I read 11 books in October:
1) A Fool's Gold Christmas - Susan Mallery (Kindle)
2) When Lightning Strikes - Brenda Novak (Kindle)
3) Last To Die - Tess Gerritsen (Hardback)
4) The Hunter - John Lescroart (Hardback)
5) The Wedding Dance - Lucy Kevin (Kindle)
6) The Wedding Song - Lucy Kevin (Kindle)
7) Oath of Office - Michael Palmer (Hardback)
8) Sleep No More - Iris Johansen (Hardback)
9) When Snow Falls - Brenda Novak (Kindle)
10) When We Touch - Brenda Novak (Kindle)
11) My Kind of Christmas - Robyn Carr (Kindle)
Palmer is one of my favorite authors, and Oath of Office was great: suspenseful and thrilling! Gerritsen delivered on Last to Die, as always. And Johansen, while continuing her Eve Duncan series, had a winner as well. Novak is a new favorite, so will be looking for more of her books to read.
On to November - my first book is NYPD Red by James Patterson...
1) A Fool's Gold Christmas - Susan Mallery (Kindle)
2) When Lightning Strikes - Brenda Novak (Kindle)
3) Last To Die - Tess Gerritsen (Hardback)
4) The Hunter - John Lescroart (Hardback)
5) The Wedding Dance - Lucy Kevin (Kindle)
6) The Wedding Song - Lucy Kevin (Kindle)
7) Oath of Office - Michael Palmer (Hardback)
8) Sleep No More - Iris Johansen (Hardback)
9) When Snow Falls - Brenda Novak (Kindle)
10) When We Touch - Brenda Novak (Kindle)
11) My Kind of Christmas - Robyn Carr (Kindle)
Palmer is one of my favorite authors, and Oath of Office was great: suspenseful and thrilling! Gerritsen delivered on Last to Die, as always. And Johansen, while continuing her Eve Duncan series, had a winner as well. Novak is a new favorite, so will be looking for more of her books to read.
On to November - my first book is NYPD Red by James Patterson...
Comments